Competitions

Robin did a total of 75 competitions in acrobatic and artistic gymnastics up until now (april 2020). Because her site crashed, we have to re-add them one by one, so not all links work yet – please be patient!

 

2019-2020 - Acrobatics with Mare Blaam & Fei Oudhof (Senior WG - Acro Academy)

2018-2019 - Acrobatics with Anna Koster (Age Group II WP - Acro Academy)

2017-2018 - Acrobatics with Anna Koster (Age Group I WP - Acro Academy)

2016-2017 - Acrobatics with Anna Koster (Youth WP - Acro Academy)

2015-2016 - Acrobatics with David Hozeman (Age Group II MxP - Adonis)

2014-2015 Acrobatics with David Hozeman (Age Group II MxP - Adonis)

  • 2015-09-25 till 27 European Age Group Competitions Germany ๐Ÿ‡ฉ๐Ÿ‡ช- 12th place (10th without double countries)
  • 2015-08-30 Test event (shape) for EAGC - high limit โœ”๏ธ
  • 2016-06-21 Dutch Championships - gold ๐Ÿฅ‡
  • 2015-05-31 3rd Qualification Nationals - gold ๐Ÿฅ‡
  • 2015-05-14 till 16 International Ascension Gymnastics (IAG) Tournament - gold ๐Ÿฅ‡
  • 2015-04-19 2nd Qualification Nationals - injury, did not finish competition
  • 2015-04-11 Club Championships Adonis - gold ๐Ÿฅ‡
  • 2015-03-15 1st Qualification Nationals - gold ๐Ÿฅ‡
  • 2015-03-06 till 08 Maia International Acro Cup Portugal ๐Ÿ‡ต๐Ÿ‡น - 6th place
  • 2015-02-15 Valentine Acrobatics Cup - gold ๐Ÿฅ‡

2013-2014 Acrobatics with Maud Niessink and Jessy Huiting (Age Group II WG - Adonis)

  • 2014-05-21 3rd Qualification Nationals - 4th place
  • 2014-01-18 and 19 Zeestern Trials Belgum ๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ช - silver ๐Ÿฅˆ (participated on B-level)

2012-2013 Acrobatics with Maud Niessink and Elise DeBruijne (Age Group I WG - Adonis)

  • 2013-06-16 Dutch Championships - 7th place
  • 2013-06-02 3rd Qualification Nationals - 8th place
  • 2013-05-25 2nd Qualification Nationals - 5th place
  • 2013-04-14 1st Qualification Nationals - 11th place
  • 2013-03-14 and 15 Maia International Acro Cup Portugal ๐Ÿ‡ต๐Ÿ‡น - 29th place

2011-2012 Acrobatics with Stein Briggen (Age Group I MxP - Adonis)

  • 2012-06-24 Dutch Championships - silver ๐Ÿฅˆ
  • 2012-06-09 Club Championships Adonis - gold ๐Ÿฅ‡
  • 2012-06-03 3rd Qualification Nationals - silver ๐Ÿฅˆ
  • 2012-05-25 till 27 Chmielewski Tournament Poland ๐Ÿ‡ต๐Ÿ‡ฑ - bronze ๐Ÿฅ‰
  • 2012-05-13 2nd Qualification Nationals - silver ๐Ÿฅˆ
  • 2012-03-24 1st Qualification Nationals - silver ๐Ÿฅˆ
  • 2012-02-28 Valentine Acrobatics Cup - gold ๐Ÿฅ‡
  • 2012-01-14 Zeestern Trials Belgium - silver ๐Ÿฅˆ

2010-2011 Artistic Gymnastics (Talent division NTS 5 - TSH)

  • 2011-05-15 3rd Qualification Nationals - 16th place
  • 2011-04-03 2nd Qualification Nationals - 15th place
  • 2011-03-13 1st Qualification Nationals - 16th place
  • 2011-02-20 Sidijk Gymnastics Tournament - 8th place
  • 2010-12-19 Bosan Cup - silver ๐Ÿฅˆ on vault and bars bronze ๐Ÿฅ‰ on floor and beam

2009-2010 Artistic Gymnastics (Level 13 and 11 - RSO Gymnastics and TSH selection)

  • 2010-07-04 Club Competition TSH - gold ๐Ÿฅ‡
  • 2010-06-26 Club Competition RSO/Toneo - gold ๐Ÿฅ‡
  • 2010-04-17 Frisian Championships - 12th place
  • 2010-01-23 Qualification - gold ๐Ÿฅ‡
  • 2009-10-31 Group Vaulting Competition - 7th, 9th and 11th place
  • 2009-10-03 Floating Trophy competition  - gold ๐Ÿฅ‡

2008-2009 Artistic Gymnastics (Level 14 and 13 - RSO Gymnastics and TSH selection)

  • 2009-06-28 Club Competition TSH - gold ๐Ÿฅ‡
  • 2009-06-06 Club Competition RSO / Toneo - silver ๐Ÿฅˆ
  • 2009-04-18 Frisian Championships - bronze ๐Ÿฅ‰
  • 2009-01-17 Qualification - gold ๐Ÿฅ‡
  • 2008-11-08 Group Vaulting Competition  - 8th, 8th and 9th place
  • 2008-09-20 Floating Trophy Competition - 5th place

2007-2008 Artistic Gymnastics (Level 17 and 16 - RSO Gymnastics)

  • 2008-06-07 Club Competition RSO/Toneo - silver ๐Ÿฅˆ
  • 2008-03-29 Qualification - gold ๐Ÿฅ‡
  • 2007-09-29 Floating Trophy Competition - bronze  ๐Ÿฅ‰